Stage on Screen

Stage on Screen

Experience live Stage on Screen events

By The Venue Lincoln

The Venue in Lincoln shows live Stage on Screen events from the world of Ballet and Opera

More...
What's On - Films

What's On - Films

See what films are on at the Venue Cinema in Lincoln

By The Venue Lincoln

Check what films are showing at the Venue now and in the coming weeks  

More...
The Refectory Cafe

The Refectory Cafe

The perfect place for something to eat and drink

By The Venue Lincoln

Why not try the Refectory Cafe for coffee and cakes, opposite the Venue Cinema.

The Venue in Lincoln

The Venue in Lincoln

Lincoln's premier independent cinema

By The Venue Lincoln

At the Venue in Lincoln you can watch newly released, classic and films of yesteryear. The Venue also shows Stage…

Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2015 JoomlaWorks Ltd.
04 Dec

Live Screening Bundle

 

04 Aug

Glyndebourne: The Magic Flute (12A) 5:30PM

11 Aug

English National Opera: The Mikado (Encore Screening) (12A) 3:00PM

15 Aug

NT Live: The Lehman Trilogy (12A) 7:00PM

28 Aug

The Dead Don't Die (15) 7:30pm

17 Sep

Rigoletto on the Lake (12A) 7:00PM

26 Sep

NT Live: One Man, Two Guvnors (12A) 7:00PM*

08 Oct

ROH: Don Giovanni (12A) 6:45PM

 

17 Oct

NT Live: A Midsummer Night's Dream (12A) 7:00pm

 

24 Oct

ROH: Don Pasquale (12A) 7:30PM

 

27 Oct

Bolshoi Ballet: Raymonda (12A) 3:00PM

31 Oct

Northern Ballet: Dracula (12A) 19:15

 

07 Nov

NT Live: Hansard (12A) 7:00pm

 

10 Nov

ROH: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Raymonda Act III (12A) 2:00PM

 

17 Nov

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire (12A) 3:00PM

28 Nov

NT Live: Present Laughter (12A) 7:00PM

 

22 Dec

Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker (12A) 3:00PM

16 Jan

ROH: The Sleeping Beauty (12A) 7:15PM

 

26 Jan

Bolshoi Ballet: Giselle (12A) 3:00PM

29 Jan

ROH: La Bohème (12A) 7:45PM

 

23 Feb

Bolshoi Ballet: Swan Lake (12A) 3:00PM

25 Feb

ROH: Marston & Scarlett (12A) 7:15PM

17 Mar

ROH: Fidelio (12A) 7:15PM

29 Mar

Bolshoi Ballet: Romeo and Juliet

01 Apr

ROH: Swan Lake (12A) 7:15PM

19 Apr

Bolshoi Ballet: Jewels

21 Apr

ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci (12A) 7:00PM

28 May

ROH: The Dante Project (12A) 7:15PM

18 Jun

ROH: Elektra (12A) 7:45PM

 

Home Stage on Screen